€2,900,000
Residential Plot for sale in New Golden Mile, Estepona – R4766164
- €3,500,000
- Garage1
- Built area3,413 m²
- Plot4,997 m²
The Crown Jewel of Estepona’s New Golden Mile: Premium Land for 44 Units with Sea Views (Pueblo Mediterráneo)
An unrepeatable opportunity to dominate the most sought-after luxury expansion zone on the Costa del Sol. Strategically positioned opposite the iconic 5-star Kempinski Hotel, this 4,997 m² plot offers an unbeatable location: walking distance to the beach, a stone's throw from the exclusive Laguna Village, and very close to the vibrant city center of Estepona.
The asset (boasting 3,413 m²t of buildability) allows for the development of 44 luxury apartments under the highly demanded "Pueblo Mediterráneo" typology (Ground Floor + 2). This layout guarantees an unparalleled resort-style living experience, creating stunning ground-floor units with private gardens, guaranteed partial sea views starting right from the first floor, and spectacular penthouses with solariums. This is the ultimate end-product for international buyers seeking design, sunshine, and ROI just steps from the Mediterranean.
Project Volume: 44 Premium Apartments
Typology: Pueblo Mediterráneo (GF + 2)
Key Highlights: Walking distance to the beach, close to the city center, and sea views from the 1st floor.
Plot Size: 4,997 m² | Buildability: 3,413 m²t
Asking Price: €3,500,000 + VAT
Estimated Urbanisation Costs: €1,500,000
An unrepeatable opportunity to dominate the most sought-after luxury expansion zone on the Costa del Sol. Strategically positioned opposite the iconic 5-star Kempinski Hotel, this 4,997 m² plot offers an unbeatable location: walking distance to the beach, a stone's throw from the exclusive Laguna Village, and very close to the vibrant city center of Estepona.
The asset (boasting 3,413 m²t of buildability) allows for the development of 44 luxury apartments under the highly demanded "Pueblo Mediterráneo" typology (Ground Floor + 2). This layout guarantees an unparalleled resort-style living experience, creating stunning ground-floor units with private gardens, guaranteed partial sea views starting right from the first floor, and spectacular penthouses with solariums. This is the ultimate end-product for international buyers seeking design, sunshine, and ROI just steps from the Mediterranean.
Project Volume: 44 Premium Apartments
Typology: Pueblo Mediterráneo (GF + 2)
Key Highlights: Walking distance to the beach, close to the city center, and sea views from the 1st floor.
Plot Size: 4,997 m² | Buildability: 3,413 m²t
Asking Price: €3,500,000 + VAT
Estimated Urbanisation Costs: €1,500,000
This property for sale in New Golden Mile has 0 bedrooms, 0 bathrooms and 3413 m², with parking. 3,500,000 €. Located in Estepona, on the Costa del Sol (Málaga, Spain). Reference R4766164. Contact EVS PROPERTY GROUP for more information or to arrange a viewing.
Listed on 03/06/2026
Approximate address
Google Maps-
Address: New Golden Mile, Costa del Sol, Malaga, Spain
-
City: New Golden Mile, Estepona
-
Province: Málaga
Details and legal information
Updated on June 3, 2026Decree 218/2005 of the Junta de Andalucía · Consumer information on the sale and rental of homes
- ReferenceR4766164
- Price€3,500,000
- Area3413 m²
- Land Area4997 m²
- Bedrooms0
- Bathrooms0
- Garage1
- Property typeLand, Urban Land
Features
- Access for people with reduced mobility
- Drinking water
- Air conditioning
- Hot air conditioning
- Cooling
- Pre-installed air conditioning
- Parking
- Built-in wardrobes
- Lift
- En-suite bathroom
- Barbecue
- Forest
- Safe
- Central heating
- Near schools
- Near golf
- Near church
- Close to the city
- Near the mosque
- Close to shops
- Close to transport
- Near the woods
- Near the sea
- City
- Air-conditioned
- Community
- With planning permission
- Contemporary
- Covered
- Double glazing
- Electricity
- Space for a swimming pool
- Excellent
- Easy to maintain
- Optical fibre
- Garage
- Golf
- Interior
- Investment
- Garden
- Luxury
- Sea
- Mountain
- It needs renovating
- New build
- Optional
- Panoramas
- Electric blinds
- Swimming pool
- Children's pool
- Beach
- Entry phone
- Reduced price
- Front line beach
- Private
- Enclosed area
- Resale
- 24-hour security
- Alarm system
- Off-plan
- Solarium
- Underground
- Underfloor heating in bathrooms
- Marble floors
- South
- Southeast
- Southwest
- Covered terrace
- Private terrace
- Fully equipped
- Storage room
- Satellite TV
- Urbanisation
- Urban
- Holiday homes
- WiFi
Mortgage Calculator
Monthly
-
Down Payment
-
Loan Amount
-
Monthly Mortgage Payment
-
IBI
-
Home Insurance
-
Monthly HOA Fees
Purchase costs and yield
Type of home
Resale
Tax residence
Gross yield = annual rent ÷ price × 100. The net yield depends on costs, IBI and community fees: use the “Yield / ROI” tab.
An indicative calculation, not tax or legal advice. Rates in force in Andalusia as of 10/10/2026.
Schedule a Tour
Similar properties
€2,995,000
Middle Floor Apartment in New Golden Mile - R5498500
- 3 Bed
- 2 Baths
- 1 Garage
- 166 m²
€2,495,000
Penthouse in New Golden Mile - R5354071
- 3 Bed
- 3 Baths
- 1 Garage
- 150 m²
€2,695,000
Ground Floor Apartment in New Golden Mile - R5390575
- 3 Bed
- 2 Baths
- 1 Garage
- 126 m²
€2,395,000
Middle Floor Apartment in New Golden Mile - R5147947
- 3 Bed
- 2 Baths
- 1 Garage
- 130 m²
€4,500,000
Detached Villa in New Golden Mile - R5007865
- 4 Bed
- 3,5 Baths
- 1 Garage
- 371 m²
€2,695,000
Penthouse in New Golden Mile - R4875961
- 3 Bed
- 2 Baths
- 1 Garage
- 134 m²
€4,500,000
Detached Villa in New Golden Mile - R4709578
- 5 Bed
- 4 Baths
- 1 Garage
- 371 m²