Houses for sale in Alhaurín de la Torre

55 villas, townhouses and semi-detached homes in communities such as Lauro Golf and Pinos de Alhaurín, plus a few country properties, right next to Málaga and its airport, priced from €360,000.

  • For sale 55
  • From €360,000
  • Median price €820,000
  • Up to €2.2M
Read more
55 properties
Sort by:

Buying a house in Alhaurín de la Torre

In Alhaurín de la Torre the family house defines the landscape: the municipality has spread with communities of townhouses, semi-detached homes and villas between the town, the foothills of the Sierra de Mijas and the Guadalhorce valley. For many families it is the alternative to a flat in Málaga, with a garden and pool about twenty minutes from the city centre. The offer ranges from townhouses in developments with a shared pool to villas in Pinos de Alhaurín and fincas in the rural parts of the municipality.

The most common home has around 300 m² of built area, a plot of about 1,268 m² and three or four bedrooms, and 34 of the 55 have their own pool. Lauro Golf has townhouses and villas overlooking the fairways; the communities near the town have terraced houses with gardens and a shared pool. Before buying in a community, ask about the fees, the upkeep of roads and green areas and whether the development has been formally adopted by the town hall.

Alhaurín de la Torre has the services of a medium-sized town —schools, supermarkets, sports centres and health centres— and good road links with Málaga, the airport and the coast. Lauro Golf, in the west of the municipality, combines golf with the town a few minutes away; Pinos de Alhaurín and the communities next to the town centre are the most practical for everyday life.

Houses in Alhaurín de la Torre in figures

For sale now55
Prices from€360,000
Median price€820,000
Highest price€2.2M
Median price per m²€2,680/m²
Median built area300 m²
Median plot1,268 m²
With sea views7
With a private pool34
New builds1
Areas with the most listingsLauro Golf (6)

Published asking prices, not completed-sale prices. Data updated on 01/11/2026.

Frequently asked questions about houses in Alhaurín de la Torre

How much does a house cost in Alhaurín de la Torre?

There are currently 55 houses for sale in Alhaurín de la Torre. The median asking price is €820,000, with prices ranging from €360,000 to €2.2M. The median price per square metre is €2,680/m². These are asking prices published by sellers and are updated daily.

How big are houses in Alhaurín de la Torre and how many bedrooms do they have?

The median built area is 300 m², on plots of around 1,268 m². The most common layout is three bedrooms, followed by four and five.

Are there houses with sea views or a private pool in Alhaurín de la Torre?

Yes: 7 of 55 have sea views and 34 come with a private pool.

What does Lauro Golf offer house hunters?

Lauro Golf is a residential community built around a 27-hole golf course between Alhaurín de la Torre and Alhaurín el Grande, with townhouses, semi-detached homes and villas in a green, quiet setting, many overlooking the course. It is about twenty minutes from the airport and a few minutes from the town’s services. If you are searching there, write to us and we will let you know when a new house comes up.